Promo 20 %
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Anthem 29er 1 GI

2018

2610 2900

Seulement en magasin

Contact

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
MASTER TECHNICAL XC TERRAIN WITH SPEED AND STABILITY. THIS NEW 29ER IS PERFECT FOR XC RACING, MARATHONS, OR TRAIL EPICS.

Built on a totally reengineered ALUXX SL aluminum frameset featuring 90mm of rear suspension travel and 100mm up front, this all-new 29er delivers speed, balance and control on fast, technical XC terrain. It’s optimized for larger-diameter wheels with an updated Maestro suspension system that’s configured for a tighter rear triangle. The updated geometry makes it a quicker and more agile on climbs and descents. The trunnion-mount shock produces a smooth, supple feel with improved pedaling efficiency. A new Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter and stronger than the previous aluminum version. And Boost wider hub spacing improves wheel stiffness for better control in rugged XC terrain.

  • ALUXX SL-grade aluminium frame with 90mm Maestro suspension
  • Fox 32 Float SC Performance Elite 100mm-travel fork with remote lockout
  • Fox Float Performance Elite trunnion mount rear shock
  • Shimano XT 1x11-speed drivetrain
  • Shimano XT hydraulic disc brakes
  • Giant XCR 1 29 Composite DBL WheelSystem with Maxxis Ikon tubeless tires
  • Color: Satin Black/Charcoal/Orange
Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    S,M,L,XL
  • Coloris
    Satin Black/Charcoal/Orange
  • Cadre
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 90mm Maestro Suspension
  • Fourche
    Fox 32 Float SC Performance Elite Remote, 100mm Travel, FIT4 Damper, Remote Lockout, Boost 15x110 KaBolt, Tapered
  • Amortisseur
    Fox Float Performance Elite, Trunnion Mount
  • Cintre
    Giant Contact SL Trail, 780x31.8mm
  • Potence
    Giant Contact SL
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Contact Composite, 27.2mm
  • Selle
    Giant Contact SL, (Forward)
  • Manettes
    Shimano XT, 1x11
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano XT M8000, Shadow+
  • Freins
    Shimano XT M8000 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, Hydraulic Disc
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano XT M8000
  • Cassette
    Shimano XT M8000, 11-46t
  • Chaîne
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Pédalier
    Shimano M8000-1, 32t
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano PressFit
  • Jantes
    Giant XCR 1 29 Carbon WheelSystem [F] Boost 15x110 [R] Boost 12x148
  • Pneus
    Maxxis IKON 29x2.2 Folding, 60 TPI, TR/EXO, Tubeless
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo est tout simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Built on a totally reengineered ALUXX SL aluminum frameset featuring 90mm of rear suspension travel and 100mm up front, this all-new 29er delivers speed, balance and control on fast, technical XC terrain. It’s optimized for larger diameter wheels with an updated Maestro suspension system that’s configured for a tighter rear triangle. The new geometry makes it quicker and more agile on climbs and descents. The trunnion-mount shock produces a smooth, supple feel with improved pedaling efficiency. A new Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter and stronger than the previous aluminum version. And Boost wider hub spacing improves wheel stiffness for better control in rugged XC terrain. 

2018 Anthem 29 with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)39015,444017,349019,353521,1
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)59023,26102463024,865025,6
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)953,7953,71054,11154,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)512512512512
GTrail (mm) (inch)893,5893,5893,5893,5
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)111343,8113344,6115445,4117546,3
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
KStack (mm) (inch)585235852359423,460423,8
LReach (mm) (inch)41716,443717,245417,947118,5
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)74029,17613079631,382832,6
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)602,4702,8803,1903,5
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
QDiamètre des roues 29292929

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Suspension Maestro
OverDrive
Advanced Forged Composite

Produits Similaires

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.